Monroe County  »  14609  »  N Goodman St  »  2140 N Goodman St

2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.50-1-85.115

Sales & Tax Overview for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/16/2024
Sale price $1,290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,650

Lot & Building Information for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Building sqft 4,018
Building class Store
Acreage 0.36
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 4,018 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $890,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2024 $1,290,000
02/06/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2024 - D
10/31/2024 - R
Deed
02/06/2007 - D
02/06/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,650
Market value $890,500
Assessed value $748,000

Assessment History for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $813,000 $748,000 30.2803 $22,650 -11.36%
2024 $748,000 $748,000 34.16 $25,552 +7.96%
2023 $788,700 $615,200 38.47 $23,667 -10.26%
2022 $699,100 $615,200 42.87 $26,374 -1.88%
2021 $676,000 $615,200 43.69 $26,878 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2140 North Goodman Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Knapp Ave, Rochester 1,048 09/24/2013 $95,000
85 Cashmere Ln, Rochester 2,688 09/01/2006 $900
318 Knapp Ave, Rochester 1,110 12/08/2009 $98,900
57 Burt St, Rochester 1,118 04/22/2022 $7,000
80 Cashmere Ln, Rochester 1,519 11/14/2014 $169,899
8 Cashmere CT, Rochester 1,435 02/04/2013 $140,000
306 Knapp Ave, Rochester 1,364 10/18/2017 $110,000
2376 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,617 07/01/2021 $160,000
342 Knapp Ave, Rochester 08/02/2019 $2,000