Miami-Dade County  »  10360 SW 7th Ter

10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2540050500030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,026

Lot & Building Information for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,684
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174?

10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,799, the tax amount paid for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 is $12,358.

When was 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 02/25/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2022 $10
01/03/2022 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
01/03/2022 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,359
Current property tax $11,026
Market value $710,252
Assessed value $639,799

Assessment History for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,252 $639,799 18.5861 $12,359 +2.83%
2024 $690,146 $621,768 18.6031 $12,018 +4.38%
2023 $636,537 $603,659 18.7085 $11,514 +5.07%
2022 $586,077 $586,077 18.6977 $10,958 +26.58%
2021 $440,089 $440,089 19.6721 $8,657 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10360 Southwest 7th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.35
Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.35
Sweetwater Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 497 0.39
Sweetwater Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 497 0.39
Our Lady of the Divine Providence Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools