Miami-Dade County  »  13455 W Okeechobee Rd

13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2720300240020

Sales & Tax Overview for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Sale date 01/02/2025
Sale price $6,640,625
Arm's length
Property tax $52,072

Lot & Building Information for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,900
Total sqft 4,156
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 1.202
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2024
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 3,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,702.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33018?

13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,643,126.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2025 $6,640,625
07/05/2023 $3,045,000
09/10/2015 $800,614
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2025 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Deed
08/30/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Easement
07/05/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Affidavit
07/05/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
09/10/2015 - D
09/10/2015 - R
Deed
11/27/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,072
Market value $2,643,126
Assessed value $2,643,126

Assessment History for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,199,918 $2,199,918 19.7179 $43,378 +53.95%
2023 $2,089,922 $1,041,805 20.3064 $28,177 +23.49%
2022 $1,492,802 $947,096 20.2956 $22,818 +20.84%
2021 $995,201 $860,997 20.8386 $18,883 -9.17%
2020 $995,201 $782,725 20.8901 $20,790 -0.23%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,395
Median age 41
Average household income $107,734
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 17,594
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 13455 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah.