17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33015 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | Villa Homes at the Moors |
| Parcel ID | 3020120460010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
| Sale date | 07/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $27,806,658 |
| Current property tax | $810,861 |
Lot & Building Information for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 10,811 |
| Total sqft | 370,044 |
| Building class | Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303) |
| Acreage | 17.855 |
| Buildings on lot | 49 |
| Year built | 2009 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2009 and has a total of 10,811 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,584,635, the tax amount paid for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $909,335.
When was 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 07/10/2020 for $27,806,658.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 238 residential unit(s). There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/26/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | $12/Sqft/Year | 2,800 | Daniel Brocato Grant Summers |
Past Sales & Property History for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $909,336 |
| Current property tax | $810,861 |
| Market value | $57,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $51,584,635 |
Assessment History for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $60,260,000 | $46,895,123 | 16.9487 | $883,046 | +8.87% |
| 2023 | $55,180,000 | $42,631,930 | 17.0541 | $811,109 | +12.61% |
| 2022 | $47,820,000 | $38,756,300 | 17.0433 | $720,256 | +12.27% |
| 2021 | $38,265,000 | $35,233,000 | 17.6056 | $641,549 | +13.44% |
| 2020 | $32,030,000 | $32,030,000 | 17.6571 | $565,557 | -0.27% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 68,430 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $88,282 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,010 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $374,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $401,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah
Here are the neighbors for 17800 Northwest 59th Avenue, Hialeah.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |