Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 32nd Ln  »  14751 SW 32nd Ln

14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Camino Real Estates - Miracle West
Parcel ID 3049160450300

Sales & Tax Overview for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2012
Sale price $316,390
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,662

Lot & Building Information for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,816
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185?

14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,234, the tax amount paid for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185 is $9,085.

When was 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 02/03/2012 for $316,390.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2012 $316,390
03/29/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2012 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Deed
03/29/2010 - D
03/29/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,086
Current property tax $5,662
Market value $715,730
Assessed value $421,234

Assessment History for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $720,800 $409,363 16.9487 $8,994 +3.05%
2023 $688,487 $397,440 17.0541 $8,728 +7.17%
2022 $623,747 $385,865 17.0433 $8,144 +11.76%
2021 $473,300 $374,627 17.6056 $7,287 -15.76%
2020 $489,927 $369,455 17.6571 $8,651 +7.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.40
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.40
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.52
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.52
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.54

Nearest middle schools

G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 0.31
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.40
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 528 0.60
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.63
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.80

Nearest high schools

Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 0.60
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.63
Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 1.10
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.60

Neighbors for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14751 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14773 SW 34th St, Miami 2,337 04/12/2011 $279,990
3324 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,125 10/06/2010 $272,737
3304 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,059 12/30/2010 $259,990
3323 SW 147th Pl, Miami 3,219 08/25/2011 $332,480
3305 SW 148th Ave, Miami 4,020 02/13/2008 $546,838
14783 SW 34th St, Miami 2,816 04/12/2011 $358,520
14763 SW 34th St, Miami 3,529 02/25/2021 $10
3344 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,602 09/26/2017 $380,000
14762 SW 32nd Ln, Miami 3,213 08/12/2015 $284,100
3263 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,390 08/15/2012 $280,173
3283 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,390 02/03/2025 $850,000
3303 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,816 03/12/2012 $321,695
3363 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,985 06/11/2013 $425,000
3383 SW 147th Pl, Miami 3,102 04/12/2011 $358,520
3325 SW 148th Ave, Miami 2,602 03/17/2023 $1
3355 SW 148th Ave, Miami 2,602 08/17/2011 $280,331
3362 SW 147th CT, Miami 3,913 02/10/2010 $324,000
3322 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,816 08/12/2011 $305,239
3343 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,816 02/19/2021
3342 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,468 06/23/2015