Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 26th St  »  14740 SW 26th St

14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Marpi Homes - Castellanos at Coral Way
Parcel ID 3049160480010

Sales & Tax Overview for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/18/2019
Sale price $7,968,084
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,058

Lot & Building Information for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Building sqft 19,408
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.286
Year built 2010
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33185 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33185 has a total of 19,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33185?

14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,123,298.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2019 $7,968,084

Title Documents for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Deed
04/18/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Notice
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $65,046
Current property tax $58,058
Market value $4,123,298
Assessed value $3,660,244

Assessment History for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,123,298 $3,660,244 16.9317 $65,046 -0.69%
2024 $3,864,624 $3,864,624 16.9487 $65,500 +1.73%
2023 $3,775,522 $3,775,522 17.0541 $64,388 +0.41%
2022 $3,795,670 $3,741,376 17.0433 $64,123 -19.69%
2021 $4,535,000 $4,535,000 17.6056 $79,841 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,555
Median age 43.7
Average household income $131,833
Family households 84.3%
Occupied housing units 8,901
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $574,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $527,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14740 Southwest 26th Street, Miami.