Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 163rd CT  »  4424 SW 163rd CT

4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Park Lakes
Parcel ID 3049200351190

Sales & Tax Overview for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2023
Sale price $459,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,733

Lot & Building Information for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,746
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185?

4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,001, the tax amount paid for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 is $7,128.

When was 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 02/28/2023 for $459,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2023 $459,000
04/29/2015 $248,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2053
02/28/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Deed
04/29/2015 - D
04/29/2015 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,128
Current property tax $5,733
Market value $421,001
Assessed value $421,001

Assessment History for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $421,001 $421,001 16.9487 $7,135 +15.45%
2023 $397,001 $340,011 17.0541 $6,180 +13.33%
2022 $337,201 $309,101 17.0433 $5,453 +10.23%
2021 $281,001 $281,001 17.6056 $4,947 +4.54%
2020 $268,001 $268,001 17.6571 $4,732 +4.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4424 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 612 0.47
Hallbridge Preparatory NR Private K-5 0 0.76
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private PK-K 35 1.42

Nearest middle schools