Miami-Dade County  »  16339 SW 88th St

16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lago Mar - Sunset Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3049320350010

Sales & Tax Overview for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Current property tax $240,363

Lot & Building Information for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Building sqft 45,911
Total sqft 84,373
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 6.91
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33193 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33193 has a total of 45,911 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33193?

16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Notice
11/04/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Notice
10/27/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Notice
07/09/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/10/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Release
11/20/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Agreement
06/13/2012 - D
06/14/2012 - R
Release
07/13/2011 - D
07/13/2011 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $270,907
Current property tax $240,363
Market value $16,000,000
Assessed value $16,000,000

Assessment History for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,733,713 $15,733,713 16.9487 $266,666 +0.19%
2023 $15,733,713 $15,524,300 17.0541 $266,156 +8.98%
2022 $14,674,000 $14,113,000 17.0433 $244,229 +8.12%
2021 $12,830,000 $12,830,000 17.6056 $225,880 -0.29%
2020 $12,830,000 $12,830,000 17.6571 $226,541 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,519
Median age 44
Average household income $93,320
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 15,820
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16339 Southwest 88th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price