Miami-Dade County  »  11913 SW 153rd Pl

11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Hammocks Gardens - Century Gardens at Tamiami
Parcel ID 3059090482350

Sales & Tax Overview for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

Sale date 08/03/2018
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,091

Lot & Building Information for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,353
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.034
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196?

11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,132, the tax amount paid for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196 is $5,131.

When was 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 08/03/2018 for $285,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2018 $285,000
10/21/2016 $245,520
12/23/2009 $233,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Affidavit
08/03/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
08/03/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed
10/21/2016 - D
10/24/2016 - R
Deed
12/23/2009 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,131
Current property tax $3,091
Market value $393,000
Assessed value $245,132

Assessment History for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $367,000 $238,224 16.9487 $4,888 +6.90%
2023 $325,000 $231,286 17.0541 $4,572 +8.55%
2022 $283,000 $224,550 17.0433 $4,212 +7.40%
2021 $230,000 $218,010 17.6056 $3,922 +3.31%
2020 $215,000 $215,000 17.6571 $3,796 +0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 570 0.84
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.86
Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 0.89
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.86
Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 0.89
Hammocks Middle School 7 Public 6-8 539 1.28
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 1.59

Nearest high schools

Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.86
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.15
Felix Varela Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,068 1.54
Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 1.74
Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High NR Private 9-12 264 1.88

Neighbors for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11913 Southwest 153rd Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15351 SW 119th St, Miami 2,093 08/09/2019 $320,000
11912 SW 153rd CT, Miami 1,583 01/11/2023 $10
11908 SW 153rd CT, Miami 1,353 08/18/2009 $270,000
11924 SW 153rd CT, Miami 1,713 02/28/2012 $216,000
15350 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,093 01/25/2021 $336,000
15345 SW 119th Ln, Miami 1,979 12/13/2023 $10
11917 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 1,713 12/05/2016 $260,000
15357 SW 119th St, Miami 1,974 06/19/2015 $266,000
15356 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,372 02/08/2013 $10
11916 SW 153rd CT, Miami 1,979 12/14/2009 $240,000
11920 SW 153rd CT, Miami 1,583 11/03/2020 $305,000
15333 SW 119th Ln, Miami 1,979 06/11/2013 $220,000
11921 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 1,583 08/27/2025 $505,000
15337 SW 119th Ln, Miami 1,713 04/14/2023 $435,000
11925 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 1,979 09/18/2019 $315,000
11928 SW 153rd CT, Miami 1,583 10/19/2020 $315,000
15341 SW 119th Ln, Miami 1,583 05/16/2019 $10
11929 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 1,713 06/01/2009 $275,000
15344 SW 118th Ter, Miami 1,974 05/08/2012 $234,990
15345 SW 119th St, Miami 2,372 08/02/2022 $10