Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 132nd Ter  »  13173 SW 132nd Ter

13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059141230080

Sales & Tax Overview for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/30/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,009

Lot & Building Information for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,042
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,772.

When was 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 05/30/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2023 $10
09/21/2018 $287,000
12/24/2008 $212,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deed
05/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Affidavit
05/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
09/21/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed
12/24/2008 - R Deed
06/20/2008 - R Deed
10/18/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,773
Current property tax $6,009
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,000 $365,420 16.9487 $6,422 +9.62%
2023 $361,000 $332,200 17.0541 $5,858 +13.82%
2022 $302,000 $302,000 17.0433 $5,147 +38.92%
2021 $242,000 $189,551 17.6056 $3,705 -8.77%
2020 $230,000 $186,934 17.6571 $4,061 +4.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13173 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.40
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.40
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.61
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.61