Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 223rd Ln  »  12900 SW 223rd Ln

12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Estate Mansions
Parcel ID 3069140120080

Sales & Tax Overview for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2013
Sale price $3,115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,399

Lot & Building Information for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 4,614
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.352
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170?

12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,901, the tax amount paid for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170 is $11,010.

When was 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 03/28/2013 for $3,115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2013 $3,115,000
01/25/2013 $3,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/19/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
03/28/2013 - D
03/28/2013 - R
Deed
01/25/2013 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed
12/21/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,010
Current property tax $7,399
Market value $834,031
Assessed value $531,901

Assessment History for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $814,204 $516,911 16.9487 $10,724 +21.35%
2023 $645,225 $435,980 17.0541 $8,837 +7.01%
2022 $581,696 $423,282 17.0433 $8,258 +7.95%
2021 $470,120 $410,954 17.6056 $7,650 +2.31%
2020 $423,455 $405,281 17.6571 $7,477 +2.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12900 Southwest 223rd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Coconut Palm K-8 Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 1,210 1.29
Coconut Palm K-8 Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 1,210 1.29
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47