713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, NY Property Information

713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, NY Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 616-99-132.350/1241

Sales & Tax Overview for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

Property tax $1,476

Lot & Building Information for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

Building class Electric Transmission (882)
Acreage 0.12
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tonawanda

Other Property Data for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

What is the assessed value of 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,798, the tax amount paid for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, NY is $1,475.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,476
Market value $114,700
Assessed value $99,798

Assessment History for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,300 $99,798 14.7881 $1,476 -45.33%
2024 $99,798 $99,798 27.05 $2,700 n/a

Permits for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 713126 Land Only, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Steiner Ave, Tonawanda 1,694 03/16/1998 $1
70 Niagara Shore Dr, Tonawanda 1,880 02/12/2016 $285,000
74 Niagara Shore Dr, Tonawanda 1,880 01/24/2011 $285,000
210 Young St, Tonawanda 1,023 11/12/2013 $1
149 Broad St, Tonawanda 10,560
71 Ellicott Crk Rd, Tonawanda 405 02/28/2024 $60,000