Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Morse Hill Rd  »  206 Morse Hill Rd

206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.69-0-961.84

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Sale date 07/22/2013
Sale price $1,235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,693

Lot & Building Information for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Building sqft 698
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 128.65
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,769.

What is the year built & the current market value of 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,829,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2013 $1,235,000
01/30/2007 $2,573,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2013 - D
08/06/2013 - R
Deed
01/12/2009 - D
04/30/2009 - R
Deed
01/30/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,693
Market value $1,829,100
Assessed value $1,829,100

Assessment History for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,693,600 $1,693,600 15.14 $25,641 +4.10%
2024 $1,644,300 $1,644,300 14.98 $24,632 -0.81%
2023 $1,522,500 $1,522,500 16.31 $24,832 +4.20%
2022 $1,359,400 $1,359,400 17.53 $23,830 +0.20%
2021 $1,287,000 $1,287,000 18.48 $23,784 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 206 Morse Hill Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Morse Hill Rd, Millerton 960 12/09/2010 $238,000
6020-6024 Route 22, Millerton 4,000
76 Morse Hill Rd, Millerton 1,718 04/02/2007 $350,000
72 Silver Mountain Rd, Millerton 3,168 02/05/2015
66 Budd Ln, Millerton 912 02/09/2023 $290,000
460 Morse Hill Rd, Amenia 14,780
202 Morse Hill Rd, Millerton 2,896 07/28/2020 $675,000
42 David Rd, Millerton 1,936 09/11/2020 $200,000
152 Cooper Rd, Millerton 1,248 09/03/2024 $246,573