Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Morse Hill Rd  »  460 Morse Hill Rd

460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.168-0-136.877

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Building sqft 14,780
Total sqft 16,220
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 56.66
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 2008 and has a total of 14,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,609,200, the tax amount paid for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 is $54,643.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $54,643
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,609,200
Assessed value $3,609,200

Assessment History for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,404,900 $3,404,900 15.14 $51,550 +6.12%
2024 $3,242,800 $3,242,800 14.98 $48,577 -0.81%
2023 $3,002,600 $3,002,600 16.31 $48,972 -0.45%
2022 $2,806,200 $2,806,200 17.53 $49,193 -5.14%
2021 $2,806,200 $2,806,200 18.48 $51,859 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 460 Morse Hill Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Morse Hill Rd, Millerton 960 12/09/2010 $238,000
6020-6024 Route 22, Millerton 4,000
76 Morse Hill Rd, Millerton 1,718 04/02/2007 $350,000
72 Silver Mountain Rd, Millerton 3,168 02/05/2015
66 Budd Ln, Millerton 912 02/09/2023 $290,000
202 Morse Hill Rd, Millerton 2,896 07/28/2020 $675,000
42 David Rd, Millerton 1,936 09/11/2020 $200,000
206 Morse Hill Rd, Amenia 698 07/22/2013 $1,235,000
152 Cooper Rd, Millerton 1,248 09/03/2024 $246,573
87 State Line Rd, Millerton 2,400 04/08/2021 $370,800