198 Route 22 #5, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
198 Route 22 #5, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 7.56-0-523.172 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
| Sale date | 07/31/2006 |
| Sale price | $949,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,369 |
Lot & Building Information for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.176
|
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Elevator | 1 |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
- • Improvements for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
198 Route 22 #5, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,072,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2006 | $949,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $43,369 |
| Market value | $2,072,300 |
| Assessed value | $613,600 |
Assessment History for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956,600 | $613,600 | 70.68 | $43,369 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $1,871,900 | $613,600 | 22.74 | $13,953 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $1,583,500 | $613,600 | 26.31 | $16,144 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $1,333,900 | $613,600 | 30.56 | $18,752 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $1,305,500 | $613,600 | 31.39 | $19,261 | -2.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,734 |
| Median age | 49.4 |
| Average household income | $158,776 |
| Family households | 68.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,850 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $455,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $416,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling
Here are the neighbors for 198 Route 22 #5, Pawling.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Harmony Rd, Pawling | 4,686 | 04/11/2014 | $925,000 |
| 198 Route 22 #2, Pawling | |||
| 198 Route 22 #1B, Pawling | 07/17/2007 | $145,600 | |
| 27 Harmony Rd, Pawling | 12/15/2006 | $385,000 | |
| 198 Route 22 #1a, Pawling | 07/17/2007 | $145,600 | |
| 164 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling | 2,213 | 07/03/2024 | |
| 25 Harmony Rd, Pawling | 4,464 | ||
| 198 Route 22 #3, Pawling | 15,000 | 10/19/2022 | $120,000 |