Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Route 22  »  69 Route 22

69 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

69 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Route 22, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.55-0-436.821

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Route 22, Pawling

Sale date 09/28/2007
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,723

Lot & Building Information for 69 Route 22, Pawling

Building sqft 16,173
Total sqft 23,373
Building class Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444)
Acreage 5.57
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 69 Route 22, Pawling

• • Improvements for 69 Route 22, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Route 22, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 69 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) located at 69 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 16,173 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564?

69 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,375,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Route 22, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Route 22, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2007 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 69 Route 22, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2007 - D
10/01/2007 - R
Deed
05/29/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Route 22, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,723
Market value $2,375,900
Assessed value $703,500

Assessment History for 69 Route 22, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Route 22, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,243,300 $703,500 70.68 $49,723 +210.82%
2024 $2,146,100 $703,500 22.74 $15,998 -13.57%
2023 $1,815,500 $703,500 26.31 $18,509 -13.91%
2022 $1,529,300 $703,500 30.56 $21,499 -2.64%
2021 $1,496,800 $703,500 31.39 $22,083 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Route 22, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Route 22, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Route 22, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 69 Route 22, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Harmony Rd, Pawling 4,686 04/11/2014 $925,000
236 South Rd, Holmes 2,928 07/29/2025
27 Harmony Rd, Pawling 12/15/2006 $385,000
198 Route 22 #5, Pawling 07/31/2006 $949,800
20 Mountain View Rd, Holmes 2,432 10/28/2019
164 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,213 07/03/2024
25 Harmony Rd, Pawling 4,464
198 Route 22 #3, Pawling 15,000 10/19/2022 $120,000
166 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 1,722 04/03/2009
198 Route 22 #7, Pawling 09/04/2013 $230,000
40 Lakeview Dr, Holmes 1,288
31 Route 22, Pawling 29,287