Dutchess County  »  12571  »  S Broadway  »  7260 S Broadway

7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-0-257.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,780
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.76
Year built 1880
Year last altered 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

How many square feet does 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,780 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $751,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,859
Current property tax $0
Market value $751,200
Assessed value $751,200

Assessment History for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,200 $271,200 19.78 $5,364 -5.49%
2024 $271,200 $271,200 20.93 $5,676 -7.76%
2023 $276,700 $271,200 22.69 $6,154 -14.80%
2022 $271,200 $271,200 26.63 $7,222 -4.31%
2021 $271,200 $271,200 27.83 $7,547 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7260 South Broadway, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 W Market St, Red Hook 2,474 05/02/2017
249 Norton Rd, Red Hook 1,144 06/16/2006 $57,200
71 Starbarrack Rd, Red Hook 4,342 12/04/2013 $647,500
109-111 Norton Rd, Red Hook 1,050 02/21/2018
304 Middle Rd, Rhinebeck 780 05/17/2002 $180,000
222 Oriole Mills Rd, Rhinebeck 2,830 05/30/2025 $545,000
91-93 Starbarrack Rd, Red Hook 06/10/2014 $175,000
894 River Rd, Red Hook 2,700 11/18/2024
98 Norton Rd, Red Hook 06/16/2020 $220,000
115 Read Rd, Red Hook 1,971 03/26/1999 $135,000