Erie County  »  14091  »  Woodside Rd  »  4837 Woodside Rd

4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, NY 14091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons
Zip code 14091
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 332-2-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

Current property tax $3,992

Lot & Building Information for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

Building sqft 1,462
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 118.3
Frontage 3,287
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

• • Improvements for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

How many square feet does 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 has a total of 1,462 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, NY 14091?

4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $370,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

Access detailed property tax data for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, NY 14091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,027
Current property tax $3,992
Market value $370,400
Assessed value $103,700

Assessment History for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,000 $103,700 48.473 $5,027 +162.16%
2024 $288,100 $103,700 18.49 $1,917 -7.36%
2023 $246,900 $103,700 19.96 $2,070 -8.44%
2022 $225,400 $103,700 21.8 $2,261 -5.79%
2021 $199,400 $103,700 23.14 $2,400 -8.10%

Permits for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

The complete history of permits filed for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,316
Median age 38.9
Average household income $124,713
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 504
Owner occupied units 87.1%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $296,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $166,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons

Here are the neighbors for 4837 Woodside Road, Lawtons.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12719 Ketchum Rd, Lawtons 2,800 01/22/2018 $212,000
2710 W Becker Rd, Gowanda 1,750 04/15/2013 $1
12723 Ketchum Rd, Lawtons 06/21/2019 $30,000