Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ridge Rd  »  5705 Ridge Rd

5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 70.20-1-2.312

Sales & Tax Overview for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Sale date 09/06/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,671

Lot & Building Information for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Building class Public Golf Courses (552)
Acreage 5.7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

What is the assessed value of 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,000, the tax amount paid for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $1,670.

When was 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 09/06/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2006 $1

Title Documents for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2006 - D
09/07/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,671
Market value $71,400
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,000 $70,000 23.867 $1,671 +29.26%
2024 $64,600 $45,900 28.16 $1,293 -8.48%
2023 $56,700 $45,900 30.77 $1,412 -9.84%
2022 $50,400 $45,900 34.13 $1,567 -2.12%
2021 $47,300 $45,900 34.87 $1,601 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 5705 Ridge Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton 01/20/2020 $44,600
161 Country Village Ln, Hilton 1,609 06/13/2022 $335,000
169 Country Village Ln, Hilton 1,479 02/23/2018 $191,000
164 Country Village Ln, Hilton 1,632 05/15/2019 $1
1092 Ogden Parma Tl Rd, Spencerport 2,217 08/05/2004 $1
176 Country Village Ln, Hilton 1,589 09/28/2015 $192,000
160 Country Village Ln, Hilton 2,272 06/28/2018 $249,480
543 Manitou Rd, Hilton 1,185 01/13/2016 $1
426 Lighthouse Rd, Hilton 2,038 04/23/1996 $134,900
165 Country Village Ln, Hilton 2,207 05/10/2019 $262,500
168 Country Village Ln, Hilton 1,886 03/29/2018 $229,900
539 Manitou Rd, Hilton 2,083
325 Dunbar Rd, Hilton 1,888 02/04/2025 $375,000
157 Hinkleyville Rd, Spencerport 09/27/2007 $1
231 Hinkleyville Rd, Spencerport 09/27/2007 $1
16 Davison Beach Rd, Hilton 09/15/2020 $80,000
422 Lighthouse Rd, Hilton 1,392 10/26/2007 $15,000
331 Dunbar Rd, Hilton 10/17/2022 $160,000
173 Country Village Ln, Hilton 1,884 01/03/2018 $215,900