Monroe County  »  620 Country Meadow Way

620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 24.30-1-2.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton

Sale date 01/20/2020
Sale price $44,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $552

Lot & Building Information for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 19.84
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton

• • Improvements for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton

What is the market value of 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $115,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2020 $44,600
01/12/2016 $255,669
10/31/2008 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Deed
01/12/2016 - D
01/13/2016 - R
Deed
10/31/2008 - D
10/31/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,390
Current property tax $552
Market value $115,700
Assessed value $113,400

Assessment History for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,400 $113,400 21.077 $2,390 +30.33%
2024 $102,300 $72,600 25.26 $1,834 -14.46%
2023 $89,600 $72,600 29.53 $2,144 -11.16%
2022 $79,800 $72,600 33.24 $2,413 -3.15%
2021 $74,800 $72,600 34.32 $2,492 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Country Meadow Way, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 0.60
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 0.60
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 0.99
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 0.99
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.07

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 0.60
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 0.83
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.70
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.82
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 5.81

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 0.54
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.70