Monroe County  »  14618  »  Allens Creek Rd  »  401 Allens Creek Rd

401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 137.200-2-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/15/2017
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,149

Lot & Building Information for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,229
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,229 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,000, the tax amount paid for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $12,148.

When was 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/15/2017 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2017 $415,000
03/18/2007 $1
09/22/2004 $357,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2017 - D
06/16/2017 - R
Deed
03/18/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
Deed
09/22/2004 - D
09/23/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,149
Market value $728,100
Assessed value $415,000

Assessment History for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,800 $415,000 29.2741 $12,149 -0.16%
2024 $576,400 $415,000 29.32 $12,168 -12.69%
2023 $506,100 $415,000 33.58 $13,936 -9.12%
2022 $456,000 $415,000 36.95 $15,334 -2.04%
2021 $436,800 $415,000 37.72 $15,654 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Allens Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.23
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.23
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.46
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.46
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.23
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.46
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.29
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.19
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.23

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.23
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.46
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.25
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.95