115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 36.40-1-7.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster
| Property tax | $20,127 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster
| Building sqft | 6,308 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.4 |
| Frontage | 15 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 14 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Excellent |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stone |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster
- • Improvements for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster
115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2007 and has a total of 6,308 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $667,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster, NY 14580 is $20,126.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,127 |
| Market value | $1,389,600 |
| Assessed value | $667,000 |
Assessment History for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282,700 | $667,000 | 30.1748 | $20,127 | +3.10% |
| 2024 | $1,252,600 | $726,500 | 26.87 | $19,521 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $1,135,200 | $726,500 | 29.52 | $21,446 | -19.35% |
| 2022 | $1,125,000 | $810,000 | 32.83 | $26,592 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,094,600 | $810,000 | 33.02 | $26,746 | -10.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Postigo Lakeview, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 446 | 1.86 |
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 3.36 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 3.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 3.36 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 3.80 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 3.80 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 3.88 |
Nearest high schools