Monroe County  »  14580  »  Hard Rd  »  878 Hard Rd

878 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

878 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

878 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 878 Hard Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.110-1-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 878 Hard Road, Webster

Sale date 03/11/2022
Sale price $3,990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $100,422

Lot & Building Information for 878 Hard Road, Webster

Building sqft 54,619
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 4.19
Year built 2008
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 878 Hard Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 878 Hard Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 878 Hard Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 878 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 878 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 54,619 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 878 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580?

878 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,933,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 90 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 878 Hard Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 878 Hard Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2022 $3,990,000
10/31/2007 $764,720
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 878 Hard Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 878 Hard Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Deed
10/31/2007 - D
11/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 878 Hard Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 878 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $100,422
Market value $6,933,300
Assessed value $3,328,000

Assessment History for 878 Hard Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 878 Hard Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,400,000 $3,328,000 30.1748 $100,422 +12.30%
2024 $5,737,900 $3,328,000 26.87 $89,423 -32.68%
2023 $7,031,300 $4,500,000 29.52 $132,840 -10.08%
2022 $6,250,000 $4,500,000 32.83 $147,735 -0.58%
2021 $6,081,100 $4,500,000 33.02 $148,590 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 878 Hard Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 878 Hard Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 878 Hard Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 878 Hard Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
916 Shoemaker Rd, Webster 2,241 09/18/2008 $60,000
827 Shoemaker Rd, Webster 1,628 11/30/2017 $1
922 Shoemaker Rd, Webster 1,620 06/22/2020 $259,900
1095 Railway Xing, Webster 1,508 08/31/2009 $1
926 Shoemaker Rd, Webster 2,374 09/29/2020 $367,000
554 W Creek Dr, Webster 2,757 08/25/2020 $389,900
563 W Creek Dr, Webster 2,260 04/17/2013 $40,000
552 W Creek Dr, Webster 2,576 08/28/2024 $1
1099 Railway Xing, Webster 1,508 08/12/2010 $1
1098 Railway Xing, Webster 1,477 11/15/2019 $255,000