Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Depot Hill Rd  »  456 Depot Hill Rd

456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.857-0-59.833

Sales & Tax Overview for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

Current property tax $15,398

Lot & Building Information for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 4,545
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 84.41
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

How many square feet does 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 4,545 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,286,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2007 - D
03/20/2007 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
05/01/2004 - D
06/21/2004 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,039
Current property tax $15,398
Market value $1,286,500
Assessed value $807,900

Assessment History for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,208,500 $807,900 32.23 $26,039 +42.23%
2024 $1,190,700 $807,900 22.66 $18,307 -9.43%
2023 $1,051,300 $807,900 25.02 $20,214 -11.59%
2022 $901,700 $807,900 28.3 $22,864 -5.32%
2021 $841,600 $807,900 29.89 $24,148 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 456 Depot Hill Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Robin CT, Poughquag 2,431 10/28/2008 $470,000
213 Greenhaven Rd, Poughquag
85 Dorn Rd, Lagrangeville 962 12/14/2013
50 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,260 10/12/2018 $417,500
54 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,259 09/12/2018 $420,000
44 Marywood Ln, Beekman
6 Easy St, Hopewell Junction 2,000 07/24/2018
60 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,320
26 Lime Mill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,870 09/12/2025 $700,000
138-180 Clapp Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 15,104 10/06/2006
4 Robin CT, Poughquag 11/27/2018 $15,000