Erie County  »  14210  »  Ogden S  »  9 Ogden S

9 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

9 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ogden S, Buffalo
Zip code 14210
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 123.670-1-10.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,990

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,882
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 235 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 235
Depth 133
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 9 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 9 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14210 has a total of 4,882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14210?

9 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $410,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $349,000
04/11/2005 $70,000
11/24/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Deed
04/11/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed
11/24/1997 - D
11/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,990
Market value $410,000
Assessed value $410,000

Assessment History for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,683 $180,000 9.7317 $1,752 -27.54%
2024 $257,143 $180,000 13.43 $2,417 -8.70%
2023 $230,800 $180,000 14.71 $2,648 -8.12%
2022 $203,400 $180,000 16.01 $2,882 -1.29%
2021 $200,000 $180,000 16.22 $2,920 +84.88%

Permits for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/31/2018
07/10/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,563
Median age 37.9
Average household income $62,650
Family households 48.8%
Occupied housing units 7,258
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $150,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 9 Ogden S, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Dart, Buffalo 108,910