Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  985 Buffalo Rd

985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.120-1-41.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/09/2020
Sale price $316,800
Arm's length
Property tax $11,734

Lot & Building Information for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.2
Frontage 30
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2020 $316,800
03/09/2020 $3,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
03/09/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,734
Market value $371,300
Assessed value $371,300

Assessment History for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,100 $325,000 31.6035 $10,271 -2.55%
2024 $391,600 $325,000 32.43 $10,540 -9.54%
2023 $357,100 $325,000 35.85 $11,651 -9.22%
2022 $325,000 $325,000 39.49 $12,834 -1.45%
2021 $325,000 $325,000 40.07 $13,023 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 985 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,533 05/29/2024 $350,000
3173 Lyell Rd, Rochester 1,514
7 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,648 09/27/2021
77 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,786 03/26/2012 $210,000
2311 Chili Ave, Rochester 3,020 05/30/2019 $1,973,220
12 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,842 11/18/2009 $180,000
9 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 2,048 06/26/2017 $240,000
8 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,804 09/22/2010 $1
75 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 2,087 07/31/2023 $314,999
11 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,964 11/18/2015 $206,000