Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2950 W Ridge Rd

2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.130-1-29.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/12/2013
Sale price $6,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,876

Lot & Building Information for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 13,512
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.82
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 13,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $469.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,025,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2013 $6,340,000

Title Documents for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2013 - D
06/21/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,876
Market value $3,025,600
Assessed value $1,845,600

Assessment History for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,714,100 $1,845,600 30.2752 $55,876 -0.80%
2024 $2,146,047 $1,845,600 30.52 $56,328 -22.05%
2023 $2,383,700 $2,050,000 35.25 $72,263 -12.57%
2022 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 40.32 $82,656 -0.86%
2021 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 40.67 $83,374 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2950 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 2,946 09/10/2008 $225,000
25 Everclay Dr, Rochester 1,242 11/10/2009 $1
1626 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester
1307 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 04/28/2008 $200,000
1050 Stone Rd, Rochester 18,359 05/01/2023 $750,000
720 Latta Rd, Rochester 96,794 12/23/2013 $22,103,000
1779 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 188,478 04/29/2009 $2,600,000
1309 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 41,662
710 Latta Rd, Rochester 6,500 02/21/2008 $1