Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  4200 W Henrietta Rd

4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.70-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2019
Sale price $1,740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,748

Lot & Building Information for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 161 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 161
Depth 222
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,245,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2019 $1,740,000
10/11/2006 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed
06/30/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed
10/11/2006 - D
10/20/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,748
Market value $2,245,900
Assessed value $2,245,900

Assessment History for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,038,000 $955,000 20.8146 $19,878 -12.25%
2024 $955,000 $955,000 23.72 $22,653 -12.25%
2023 $955,000 $955,000 27.03 $25,814 -6.51%
2022 $934,700 $934,700 29.54 $27,611 -0.81%
2021 $934,700 $934,700 29.78 $27,835 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4200 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Traditions Pl, Henrietta 1,473 11/11/2022
51 Traditions Pl, Henrietta 1,473 08/21/2014 $1
49 Traditions Pl, Henrietta 1,361 08/22/2014 $1
47 Traditions Pl, Henrietta 1,283 10/09/2024 $319,925
55 Traditions Pl, Henrietta 1,710 02/03/2011 $202,200
41 Traditions Pl, Henrietta 1,283 10/19/2022
320 Ward Hill Rd, Henrietta 3,236 03/02/2015 $1
45 Traditions Pl, Henrietta 1,246 12/27/2019 $184,900
1545 Erie Station Rd, Henrietta 90,245 07/31/2017 $1