Monroe County  »  14617  »  Portland Ave  »  2210 Portland Ave

2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.160-2-78.213

Sales & Tax Overview for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,673
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.71
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 626 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 626
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 is $17,760.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,760
Current property tax $0
Market value $714,300
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $652,200 $600,000 29.6003 $17,760 -11.54%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 33.46 $20,076 +5.30%
2023 $660,300 $515,000 37.02 $19,065 -9.64%
2022 $585,200 $515,000 40.97 $21,100 -2.45%
2021 $565,900 $515,000 42 $21,630 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2210 Portland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.18
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.18
Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.61
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.61
Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.56
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.61
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.80
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.82
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.93

Nearest high schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.56
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.80
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.82
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.86
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.54