Monroe County  »  14625  »  Bunker Hill Dr  »  51 Bunker Hill Dr

51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.190-1-66.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $4,066

Lot & Building Information for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,812
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Frontage 100
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,900, the tax amount paid for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,406.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,406
Current property tax $4,066
Market value $278,500
Assessed value $208,900

Assessment History for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,100 $208,900 25.8786 $5,406 -8.75%
2024 $222,200 $208,900 28.36 $5,924 -10.05%
2023 $208,900 $208,900 31.53 $6,587 +19.72%
2022 $185,400 $157,600 34.91 $5,502 -2.46%
2021 $181,100 $157,600 35.79 $5,641 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Bunker Hill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.30
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.30
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.98
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.09
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.98
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.09
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.86
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.16
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.21

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.86
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.16
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.21