Orange County  »  10940  »  Kyleigh Way  »  30 Kyleigh Way

30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Middletown
Parcel ID 1-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown

Sale date 09/29/2020
Sale price $413,825
Arm's length
Property tax $12,228

Lot & Building Information for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown

Building sqft 2,472
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 210
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown

• • Improvements for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940?

30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,600, the tax amount paid for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940 is $12,228.

When was 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 09/29/2020 for $413,825.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2020 $413,825

Title Documents for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/29/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,228
Market value $507,400
Assessed value $44,600

Assessment History for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $474,500 $44,600 274.1716 $12,228 +918.85%
2024 $446,000 $44,600 26.91 $1,200 -12.83%
2023 $381,200 $44,600 30.87 $1,377 -14.53%
2022 $343,100 $44,600 36.12 $1,611 +358.68%
2021 $70,600 $9,500 36.97 $351 -9.30%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Kyleigh Way, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Presidential Park Elementary School 3 Public K-5 1,300 0.96
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 1.47
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 1.47
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 1.61
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 1.61

Nearest middle schools