Orange County  »  12566  »  Gillespie St  »  88 Gillespie St

88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 10-1-69.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

Sale date 02/12/2015
Sale price $237,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,421

Lot & Building Information for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35.1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 1,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $415,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2015 $237,500
10/06/2003 $120,000
11/27/2002 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Deed
10/06/2003 - D
12/02/2004 - R
Deed
11/27/2002 - D
12/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,421
Market value $415,700
Assessed value $93,000

Assessment History for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,900 $93,000 79.7907 $7,421 +277.26%
2024 $381,000 $93,000 21.15 $1,967 -15.47%
2023 $312,500 $93,000 25.02 $2,327 -15.30%
2022 $264,700 $93,000 29.54 $2,747 -4.00%
2021 $264,700 $93,000 30.77 $2,862 -5.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 88 Gillespie Street, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
796 Bullville Rd, Montgomery 2,688 10/05/2017 $259,900
261 Bullville Rd, Montgomery 2,392 05/31/2024 $3,062,200
78 Gillespie St, Pine Bush 2,044
2617 State Route 17K, Bullville 2,360 06/18/2015 $210,000
20 Vellview CT, Pine Bush 2,590 05/07/2010 $125,000
788 Bullville Rd, Montgomery 3,180 04/27/2009 $390,000
113 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 1,788 10/26/2007 $10
90 Gillespie St, Pine Bush 1,804 08/04/2009 $275,000