Ulster County  »  12589  »  Tillson LA Rd  »  83 Tillson LA Rd

83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 100.1-3-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

Sale date 04/23/2005
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $16,611

Lot & Building Information for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

Building sqft 2,394
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 58.3
Frontage 567
Year built 1978
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

How many square feet does 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 2,394 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, NY 12589?

83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $904,348.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2005 $10

Title Documents for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2007 - D
09/26/2007 - R
Deed
04/20/2007 - D
05/09/2007 - R
Deed
04/23/2005 - D
04/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,611
Market value $904,348
Assessed value $520,000

Assessment History for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $838,710 $520,000 31.945 $16,611 +50.61%
2024 $776,119 $520,000 21.21 $11,029 -11.74%
2023 $722,222 $520,000 24.03 $12,496 -16.94%
2022 $581,006 $520,000 28.93 $15,044 -4.93%
2021 $553,191 $520,000 30.43 $15,824 -4.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 83 Tillson La Road, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 1,556 05/31/2012 $975,000
1141 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 3,678 05/05/2022 $550,000
7 Misty Ridge Rd, Gardiner
7 Emils Dr, Gardiner 4,452 02/19/2020
162 Marabac Rd, Gardiner 1,886 02/15/2008
113 Sheldon Rd, Gardiner 3,401 12/10/2020 $160,000
2 Spellman Dr, New Paltz 2,500 06/14/2021 $180,000
115 Hasbrouck Rd, New Paltz 3,408 07/08/2010
6 Owl Ridge Rd, New Paltz 2,912 12/20/2019 $307,500
107 Sheldon Rd, Gardiner
119 Steves Ln, Gardiner 02/04/2022 $3,000,000