Ulster County  »  12525  »  Burnt Meadow Rd  »  190 Burnt Meadow Rd

190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.3-2-24.131

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Sale date 05/31/2012
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,875

Lot & Building Information for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 1,556
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 71.8
Frontage 781
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 1,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $626.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,316,696.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2012 $975,000
09/14/2000 $430,000
08/25/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2012 - D
06/05/2012 - R
Deed
09/14/2000 - D
09/15/2000 - R
Deed
08/25/1998 - D
09/30/1998 - R
Deed
08/27/1997 - D
08/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,875
Market value $1,316,696
Assessed value $757,100

Assessment History for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,221,129 $757,100 28.8932 $21,875 +28.31%
2024 $1,316,418 $882,000 19.33 $17,049 -11.37%
2023 $1,225,000 $882,000 21.81 $19,236 -13.76%
2022 $985,475 $882,000 25.29 $22,306 -6.68%
2021 $938,298 $882,000 27.1 $23,902 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 190 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1141 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 3,678 05/05/2022 $550,000
7 Emils Dr, Gardiner 4,452 02/19/2020
162 Marabac Rd, Gardiner 1,886 02/15/2008
83 Tillson LA Rd, Wallkill 2,394 08/30/2007
113 Sheldon Rd, Gardiner 3,401 12/10/2020 $160,000
2 Spellman Dr, New Paltz 2,500 06/14/2021 $180,000
115 Hasbrouck Rd, New Paltz 3,408 07/08/2010
6 Owl Ridge Rd, New Paltz 2,912 12/20/2019 $307,500
107 Sheldon Rd, Gardiner
119 Steves Ln, Gardiner 02/04/2022 $3,000,000