31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 12542 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 108.3-3-8.310 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro
| Property tax | $9,015 |
Lot & Building Information for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro
| Building sqft | 1,792 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Duplex |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro
31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $244,200, the tax amount paid for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $9,015.
When was 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold?31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 02/09/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,015 |
| Market value | $431,754 |
| Assessed value | $244,200 |
Assessment History for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418,509 | $244,200 | 36.9179 | $9,015 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $403,636 | $244,200 | 23.98 | $5,856 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $334,521 | $244,200 | 28.61 | $6,987 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $280,690 | $244,200 | 35.75 | $8,730 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $271,333 | $244,200 | 37.4 | $9,133 | -6.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31-33 Hampton Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 2.86 |
| Fostertown Etc Magnet School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 588 | 3.00 |
| Plattekill Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 405 | 3.43 |
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 3.54 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 3.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 2.70 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 4.96 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 5.20 |
| Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,013 | 5.62 |
Nearest high schools