38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information
38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton |
| Zip code | 12547 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 103.1-1-63.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton
| Current property tax | $8,608 |
Lot & Building Information for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton
| Building sqft | 1,794 |
| Total sqft | 2,730 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 3.8 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1835 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton
- • Improvements for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton
38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1835 and has a total of 1,794 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $264,500, the tax amount paid for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 is $9,764.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton
Access detailed property tax data for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,765 |
| Current property tax | $8,608 |
| Market value | $467,645 |
| Assessed value | $264,500 |
Assessment History for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453,299 | $264,500 | 36.9179 | $9,765 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $437,190 | $264,500 | 23.98 | $6,343 | +1.93% |
| 2023 | $297,945 | $217,500 | 28.61 | $6,223 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $250,000 | $217,500 | 35.75 | $7,776 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $241,667 | $217,500 | 37.4 | $8,135 | -6.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38-40 Mahoney Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 2.42 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 2.68 |
| Gov George Clinton School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 222 | 2.76 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 2.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 2.10 |
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 3.06 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 3.15 |