Ulster County  »  12404  »  Canyon LA Rd  »  11 Canyon LA Rd

11 Canyon La Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

11 Canyon La Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Canyon La Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Canyon La Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 69.3-1-23.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

Current property tax $4,443

Lot & Building Information for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

Building sqft 1,450
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 56.6
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

How many square feet does 11 Canyon La Road, Accord, NY 12404 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 11 Canyon La Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 1,450 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Canyon La Road, Accord, NY 12404?

11 Canyon La Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $666,226.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,233
Current property tax $4,443
Market value $666,226
Assessed value $353,100

Assessment History for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,793 $353,100 23.3158 $8,233 +50.52%
2024 $560,476 $353,100 15.49 $5,470 -11.69%
2023 $490,417 $353,100 17.54 $6,193 -21.87%
2022 $353,100 $353,100 22.45 $7,927 -2.77%
2021 $353,100 $353,100 23.09 $8,153 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 11 Canyon La Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6006 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,632
80 MT LA Rd, Kerhonkson 1,642
1 Lang Rd, Accord 05/23/2013 $89,250
271 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson
204 Cedar Dr, Kerhonkson 1,071 09/13/2007
15 Canyon LA Rd, Accord 1,222 09/30/1996 $59,500
30 Rose Dr, Kerhonkson 1,380 09/18/2012 $1
40 Rose Dr, Kerhonkson 624 06/01/2016 $1
139 Stillerberg St, Kerhonkson 1,960
133 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,040 04/16/2019 $139,000
420 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,096 03/29/2005 $1
246 Van Tyne Rd, Accord 1,380
149-151 Krum Rd, Kerhonkson 1,800 12/20/2021
26 Barry Ln, Accord
180 Dug Rd, Accord 2,832 05/23/2013 $1,550,000
21 Oregano Hill Rd, Accord 1,120 10/08/2010 $1