1 Lang Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
1 Lang Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Lang Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 68.2-1-4.113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lang Road, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/23/2013 |
| Sale price | $89,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,075 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Lang Road, Accord
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) |
| Acreage | 10.3 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Lang Road, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Lang Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Lang Road, Accord
The current market value is $167,925.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lang Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lang Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2013 | $89,250 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Lang Road, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Lang Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lang Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,075 |
| Market value | $167,925 |
| Assessed value | $89,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Lang Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lang Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153,448 | $89,000 | 23.3158 | $2,075 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $141,270 | $89,000 | 15.49 | $1,379 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $123,611 | $89,000 | 17.54 | $1,561 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 22.45 | $1,998 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 23.09 | $2,055 | -2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lang Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lang Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.00 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.02 | |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.45 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.45 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.00 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.02 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.72 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.70 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 8.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.00 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.02 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.70 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 8.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Lang Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 1 Lang Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 763 Route 6, High Falls | 1,188 | ||
| 80 MT LA Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,642 | ||
| 271 Ridgeview Rd, Kerhonkson | |||
| 3 Rose Dr, Kerhonkson | 1,836 | 11/16/2023 | |
| 21 Dawson Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,761 | 09/07/2022 | $820,000 |
| 31 Dawson Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,540 | 06/12/2015 | $375,000 |
| 15 Canyon LA Rd, Accord | 1,222 | 09/30/1996 | $59,500 |
| 133 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,040 | 04/16/2019 | $139,000 |
| 745 Route 6, High Falls | 2,268 | ||
| 246 Van Tyne Rd, Accord | 1,380 | ||
| 20 Dawson Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,974 | 07/17/2023 | $1,355,000 |
| 180 Dug Rd, Accord | 2,832 | 05/23/2013 | $1,550,000 |
| 26 Barry Ln, Accord | |||
| 149-151 Krum Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,800 | 12/20/2021 | |
| 208 Schwabie Tpke, Kerhonkson | 1,140 | 12/09/2009 | $1,100,000 |
| 27 Dawson Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,890 | 10/19/2022 | $849,000 |
| 28 Dawson Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,890 | 05/06/2016 | $440,000 |
| 145 Krum Rd, Kerhonkson | |||
| 11 Canyon LA Rd, Accord | 1,450 |