Erie County  »  14091  »  Genesee Rd  »  3252 Genesee Rd

3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons
Zip code 14091
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 303-1-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Sale date 08/19/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $442

Lot & Building Information for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Building sqft 2,336
Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 85.9
Lot dimensions 1,030 ft X 3,690 ft
Frontage 1,030
Depth 3,690
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

• • Improvements for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091?

3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,000, the tax amount paid for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 is $4,408.

When was 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was last sold in 08/19/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2020 $1

Title Documents for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2020 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Access detailed property tax data for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,408
Current property tax $442
Market value $263,300
Assessed value $129,000

Assessment History for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,100 $129,000 34.1741 $4,408 +62.66%
2024 $230,400 $129,000 21.01 $2,710 -5.70%
2023 $218,600 $129,000 22.28 $2,874 -8.24%
2022 $195,500 $129,000 24.28 $3,132 -4.60%
2021 $181,700 $129,000 25.45 $3,283 -8.68%

Permits for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons

The complete history of permits filed for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3252 Genesee Road, Lawtons to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 3.92
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 3.92
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 6.32
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 6.32
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 6.87

Nearest middle schools

North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 4.49
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 4.49
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 7.13