New York City  »  11385  »  83rd Ave  »  9040 83rd Ave

90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90-38 Pauline Road #2a
Neighborhood Glendale
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03883-1002

Sales & Tax Overview for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

Purchase date 06/28/2023
Purchase price $560,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,326

Lot & Building Information for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

Lot sqft 2,900
Lot dimensions 29 ft x 100 ft
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,000
Building dimensions 21 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Year built 2008
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 6

Unit Overview

Unit # 2A

Other Property Data for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,765, the tax amount paid for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $2,326. For the next year, the tax amount for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $2,326.

When was 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 06/28/2023 for $560,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2023 $560,000
08/14/2009 $353,973
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Power of Attorney
(2023071300214001)
06/28/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023070500138002)
06/28/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Deed
(2023070500138001)
08/01/2016 - D
08/04/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016080200688001)
08/14/2009 - D
09/01/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009082800453002)
08/14/2009 - D
09/01/2009 - R
Deed
(2009082800453001)
08/05/2009 - D
08/07/2009 - R
Maps
(2009080500766002)
06/02/2009 - D
08/07/2009 - R
Condo Declaration
(2009080500766001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,327
Estimated property tax: $2,326
Tax assessor's market value: $362,739
Assessed value: $21,765

Assessment History for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $362,739 $21,765 $11,726 19.843% $2,327 $2,327 +16.64%
2024/25 $302,724 $18,164 $9,932 20.085% $2,337 $1,995 +26.76%
2023/24 $275,218 $16,513 $7,835 20.085% $2,205 $1,574 +28.82%
2022/23 $256,611 $15,397 $6,015 20.309% $2,103 $1,222 +37.41%
2021/22 $254,023 $15,241 $4,451 19.963% $1,951 $889 +35.35%

Permits for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 90-38 Pauline Road #2a, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Glendale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$810,000
2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
8.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 95th St & Jamaica Ave at SW Corner
Station lines J-Z
Distance (miles) 0.634
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Myrtle Av/Woodhaven Bl F
Line Q55
Distance (miles) 0.061

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St John Evangelical Lutheran School NR No Private PK, K-8 93 0.20
P.S. 233 NR No Public K-12 490 0.40
P.S. 113 Isaac Chauncey 7 No Public PK, K-8 803 0.44