Orange County  »  520 E Jamie Ave

520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra
Zip code 90631
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

Sale date 12/19/2018
Sale price $2,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,447

Lot & Building Information for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

Building sqft 13,317
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.655

Other Property Data for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

• • Improvements for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

How many sq. ft. does 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631 has a total of 13,317 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the market value of 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631?

The current market value is $3,095,563.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2018 $2,775,000
05/11/2007 $201,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2022 Trust Deed
12/19/2018 Agreement
12/19/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/19/2018 Trust Deed
12/19/2018 Grant Deed
12/13/2007 Deed
05/11/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,447
Market value $3,095,563

Special Assessments for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,095,563 1.1128 $34,447 +4.48%
2024-2025 $3,034,866 1.0864 $32,971 +2.25%
2023-2024 $2,975,359 1.0837 $32,244 +0.88%
2022-2023 $2,917,019 1.0957 $31,962 +1.68%
2021-2022 $2,859,823 1.0992 $31,435 +0.94%

Permits for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/25/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

LA Habra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$565
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Habra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Habra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Habra and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,309
Median age 39.2
Average household income $137,775
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 22,730
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $829,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $786,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 East Jamie Avenue, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).