Orange County  »  430 W Whittier Blvd

430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra
Zip code 90631
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

Sale date 08/27/1997
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,954

Lot & Building Information for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.181

Other Property Data for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

• • Improvements for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

What is the assessed value of 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,627, the tax amount paid for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631 is $1,954.

When was 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631 last sold?

430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631 was last sold in 03/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/1997 $110,000
09/28/1990 $147,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2021 Quitclaim Deed
05/09/2018 Quitclaim Deed
05/09/2018 Quitclaim Deed
09/20/2013 Quitclaim Deed
09/11/2013 Quitclaim Deed
08/27/1997 Deed
09/28/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,954
Market value $175,627

Special Assessments for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $175,627 1.1128 $1,954 +4.48%
2024-2025 $172,184 1.0864 $1,871 +2.25%
2023-2024 $168,808 1.0837 $1,829 +0.88%
2022-2023 $165,499 1.0957 $1,813 +1.70%
2021-2022 $162,254 1.0992 $1,783 +0.91%

Permits for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/10/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

LA Habra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$565
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Habra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Habra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Habra and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,309
Median age 39.2
Average household income $137,775
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 22,730
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $829,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $786,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 West Whittier Boulevard, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).