Orange County  »  310 8th St

310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach
Alternate address(es) 330 8th St
Zip code 92648
County Orange
Neighborhood Downtown Huntington Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

Sale date 03/09/2005
Sale price $1,480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,400

Lot & Building Information for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.135
Units 6

Other Property Data for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

What is the assessed value of 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,946,883, the tax amount paid for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 is $21,400.

When was 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 last sold?

310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 was last sold in 05/17/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2005 $1,480,000

Title Documents for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/17/2013 Grant Deed
10/26/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/26/2012 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/09/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, CA 92648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,400
Market value $1,946,883

Special Assessments for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,946,883 1.0992 $21,400 +1.69%
2024-2025 $1,908,709 1.1026 $21,045 +2.23%
2023-2024 $1,871,284 1.1001 $20,586 +2.66%
2022-2023 $1,834,593 1.093 $20,052 +1.92%
2021-2022 $1,798,621 1.0939 $19,675 +0.63%

Permits for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,827
Median age 44.5
Average household income $170,636
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 20,469
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,344,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,149,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach

Here are the neighbors for 310 8th Street #A, Huntington Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
327 7th St, Huntington Beach 3,134 11/17/2017
321 7th St #1, Huntington Beach 08/12/2015
318 8th St, Huntington Beach 861 11/29/2001 $385,000
317 8th St, Huntington Beach 05/11/2021 $2,495,000
320 8th St, Huntington Beach 10/20/2017 $1,310,000
711 Orange Ave, Huntington Beach 11/13/2020
321 8th St, Huntington Beach 1,880 06/04/2025
312 8th St, Huntington Beach 2,022 12/09/2024 $2,000,000
309 7th St, Huntington Beach 2,357 02/27/2019
218 11th St, Huntington Beach 721 08/05/2021 $1,280,000
327 8th St, Huntington Beach 2,676 12/21/2020 $1,595,000
301 7th St #A, Huntington Beach 03/02/2005
316 8th St, Huntington Beach 08/02/2024
311 7th St, Huntington Beach 2,958 07/29/1998 $253,000
301 8th St, Huntington Beach 08/04/2017 $3,150,000
323 8th St, Huntington Beach 2,828 01/15/2020
325 8th St, Huntington Beach 2,676 09/11/2006
314 8th St, Huntington Beach 2,408 05/20/2015
319 8th St, Huntington Beach 662 11/13/2013 $542,500
309 8th St, Huntington Beach 2,992 01/28/2026 $2,600,000