Orange County  »  2113 Carol Dr

2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833 Property Information

2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton
Zip code 92833
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

Sale date 12/03/1997
Sale price $149,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,587

Lot & Building Information for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

Building sqft 1,196
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833?

2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,309, the tax amount paid for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833 is $4,663.

When was 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833 last sold?

2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833 was last sold in 12/03/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1997 $149,000

Title Documents for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2020 Trust Deed
08/20/2019 Release
07/10/2019 Delinquent CTF
12/03/2015 Grant Deed
03/03/2015 Release
01/13/2015 Delinquent CTF
10/12/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
12/03/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, CA 92833. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,663
Current property tax $4,587
Market value $428,309

Special Assessments for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $428,309 1.0888 $4,663 +4.12%
2024-2025 $419,911 1.0666 $4,479 +2.40%
2023-2024 $411,678 1.0624 $4,374 +0.51%
2022-2023 $403,606 1.0781 $4,351 +1.78%
2021-2022 $395,693 1.0804 $4,275 +0.51%

Permits for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2113 Carol Drive, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools