191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, CA 92659 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, CA 92659
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach
Zip code 92659
County Orange
Neighborhood Newport Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

Property tax $70,621

Lot & Building Information for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

Building sqft 9,675
Building class Store
Acreage 0.342

Other Property Data for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

• • Improvements for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

How many square feet does 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, CA 92659 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, CA 92659 has a total of 9,675 square feet.

What is the market value of 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, CA 92659?

The current market value is $6,740,599.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2022 Grant Deed
03/12/2021 Withdrawal
02/23/2021 Release
10/23/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/23/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/16/2018 Grant of Easement
05/16/2018 Reconveyance
10/20/2016 Easement Agm
12/22/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/22/2014 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, CA 92659. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $70,621
Market value $6,740,599

Special Assessments for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond MW (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,740,599 1.0477 $70,621 +1.43%
2024-2025 $6,617,215 1.0522 $69,626 -0.85%
2023-2024 $6,699,099 1.0483 $70,227 +5.48%
2022-2023 $6,329,657 1.0518 $66,575 +2.73%
2021-2022 $6,159,390 1.0521 $64,803 -2.59%

Permits for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/17/2026
06/16/2025
02/06/2024
03/27/2023
03/14/2023
03/14/2023
03/08/2023
12/07/2022
11/21/2022
11/21/2022
Unlock the permit history for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Newport Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,355,000
1.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,492
17.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newport Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newport Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newport-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Riverside Avenue, Newport Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.