Orange County  »  90680  »  Western Ave  »  11600 Western Ave

11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

Sale date 10/20/2021
Sale price $2,770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,032

Lot & Building Information for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

Building sqft 8,814
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.473

Other Property Data for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

• • Improvements for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

How many sq. ft. does 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 has a total of 8,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the market value of 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680?

The current market value is $2,939,023.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2021 $2,770,000
09/27/2005 $1,160,000
10/08/2002 $785,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination
12/29/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/01/2021 Reconveyance
10/20/2021 Grant Deed
09/27/2005 Deed
10/08/2002 Deed
07/24/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,032
Market value $2,939,023

Special Assessments for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Prot services fee (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,939,023 1.0899 $32,032 +2.40%
2024-2025 $2,881,396 1.0856 $31,280 +1.79%
2023-2024 $2,824,899 1.0878 $30,729 +1.37%
2022-2023 $2,769,509 1.0946 $30,315 +30.38%
2021-2022 $2,101,548 1.1064 $23,252 +45.17%

Permits for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
14.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,991
Median age 40.4
Average household income $116,326
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 10,476
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $528,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11600 Western Avenue, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map