Orange County  »  90680  »  Seaboard Cir  »  11721 Seaboard Cir

11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

Sale date 02/24/1988
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,827

Lot & Building Information for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

Building sqft 9,184
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.47

Other Property Data for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

• • Improvements for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

How many square feet does 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, CA 90680 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, CA 90680 has a total of 9,184 square feet.

What is the market value of 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, CA 90680?

The current market value is $901,618.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/1988 $560,000

Title Documents for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/1991 Deed
02/24/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,827
Market value $901,618

Special Assessments for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Prot services fee (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $901,618 1.0899 $9,827 +2.40%
2024-2025 $883,940 1.0856 $9,596 +1.79%
2023-2024 $866,608 1.0878 $9,427 +1.37%
2022-2023 $849,616 1.0946 $9,300 +0.91%
2021-2022 $832,957 1.1064 $9,216 +1.16%

Permits for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
14.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,991
Median age 40.4
Average household income $116,326
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 10,476
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $528,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11721 Seaboard Circle, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map