15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster |
| Alternate address(es) | 15044 Goldenwest Cir |
| Zip code | 92683 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
| Sale date | 09/06/2019 |
| Sale price | $116,062,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,261 |
Lot & Building Information for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
| Building sqft | 31,908 |
| Building class | Industrial (4) |
| Acreage | 1.496
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
- • Improvements for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
This Industrial (4) located at 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 31,908 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,637.
What is the market value of 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster, CA 92683?The current market value is $2,654,585.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/04/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/04/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/04/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/04/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/04/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/04/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
Access detailed property tax data for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,261 |
| Market value | $2,654,585 |
Special Assessments for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Trash/sewer CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,654,585 | 1.1023 | $29,261 | +1.16% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,602,535 | 1.1114 | $28,925 | +3.51% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,551,505 | 1.0952 | $27,944 | +1.39% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,501,476 | 1.1018 | $27,561 | +2.27% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,452,428 | 1.0989 | $26,950 | +1.24% |
Permits for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster
The complete history of permits filed for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Westminster residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 89,833 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $112,914 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,133 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.5% |
| People per household (average) | 3.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $869,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $836,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15040 Goldenwest Circle, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |