Orange County  »  7300 Bolsa Ave

7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster
Alternate address(es) 7320 Bolsa Ave
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $116,062,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,199

Lot & Building Information for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

Building sqft 23,804
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.264

Other Property Data for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

• • Improvements for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

How many sq. ft. does 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 23,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,875.

What is the market value of 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683?

The current market value is $4,735,486.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

No photo available
Goldenwest Circle Business Park - 7300 - 7320 Bolsa Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/04/2020
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kathy Montgomery
Hayden Socci
No photo available
Goldenwest Circle Business Park - 7342 - 7350 Bolsa Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/04/2020
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kathy Montgomery
Hayden Socci
No photo available
Goldenwest Circle Business Park - 7382 Bolsa Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/04/2020
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kathy Montgomery
Hayden Socci
No photo available
Goldenwest Circle Business Park - 7400 - 7404 Bolsa Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/04/2020
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kathy Montgomery
Hayden Socci
No photo available
Goldenwest Circle Business Park - 15132 - 15146 Goldenwest Circle
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/04/2020
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kathy Montgomery
Hayden Socci
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3,000 SF Industrial Space In Westminster, CA Industrial $21.24/Sqft/Year 3,000 Kathy Montgomery
(858) 335-2655
Hayden Socci
(714) 935-2379
3,000 SF Industrial Space in Westminster, CA Industrial-Business Park $21.24/Sqft/Year 3,000 Kathy Montgomery
(858) 335-2655
Hayden Socci
(714) 935-2379
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Goldenwest Circle Business Park - 7300 - 7320 Bolsa Avenue
7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $116,062,000

Title Documents for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2019 Grant Deed
03/18/2019 Ucc - Term
10/18/2012 Grant Deed
10/18/2012 Grant Deed
10/05/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,199
Market value $4,735,486

Special Assessments for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,735,486 1.1023 $52,199 +1.16%
2024-2025 $4,642,634 1.1114 $51,598 +3.51%
2023-2024 $4,551,602 1.0952 $49,849 +1.39%
2022-2023 $4,462,355 1.1018 $49,166 +2.27%
2021-2022 $4,374,858 1.0989 $48,075 +1.24%

Permits for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/09/2019
10/06/2015
01/27/2015
10/03/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
People per household (average) 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7300 Bolsa Avenue, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).