Orange County  »  7500 McFadden Ave

7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92647
County Orange
Neighborhood Goldenwest - Washington

Sales & Tax Overview for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Sale date 03/10/2020
Sale price $20,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,559

Lot & Building Information for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.723

Other Property Data for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

What is the assessed value of 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,823,664, the tax amount paid for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 is $63,559.

When was 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 was last sold in 03/10/2020 for $20,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Bella Terra Medical
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/21/2023
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 1.73 Acre

3 Suite Available:

------------------------

 

MORE DETAILS: https://medicalofficeproperty.com/property/bella-terra-medical/

 

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE: https://medwestrealty.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/03/MW_Bella-Terra_LB17.0_WL.pdf

 

View Listing

Brokers

Kellie Hill
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite Medical Office Listing price not available 1,269 Kellie Hill
(858) 461-8776
Suite Medical Office Listing price not available 1,099 Kellie Hill
(858) 461-8776
Suite Medical Office Listing price not available 8,798 Kellie Hill
(858) 461-8776
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Bella Terra Medical
Bella Terra Medical
7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach
Property Medical Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 11166 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2020 $20,000,000
08/19/2015 $2,810,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/10/2020 Grant Deed
09/16/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/16/2019 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/19/2015 Ucc - F S
08/19/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/19/2015 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/19/2015 Grant Deed
08/17/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $63,559
Market value $5,823,664

Special Assessments for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,823,664 1.0914 $63,559 +1.66%
2024-2025 $5,709,475 1.0951 $62,524 +2.24%
2023-2024 $5,597,525 1.0925 $61,153 +1.39%
2022-2023 $5,487,770 1.0991 $60,316 +1.89%
2021-2022 $5,380,167 1.1003 $59,198 +77.05%

Permits for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,047
Median age 38.2
Average household income $131,667
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 21,550
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,062,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach

Here are the neighbors for 7500 McFadden Avenue, Huntington Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7922 Terry Dr #1, Huntington Beach 08/01/2008
16762 Viewpoint Ln, Huntington Beach 03/26/1996
16622 Gemini Ln, Huntington Beach 5,575 08/10/2001 $580,500
16652 Gemini Ln, Huntington Beach 6,076 01/08/2002 $678,000
16762 Rhone Ln, Huntington Beach 2,498
16632 Gemini Ln, Huntington Beach 5,879 01/28/2026
16782 Rhone Ln, Huntington Beach 1,412 05/06/2024
16781 Hermit Cir, Huntington Beach 1,959
7272 Mars Dr, Huntington Beach 9,023 10/16/2023
16752 Rhone Ln, Huntington Beach 1,398 07/01/2021 $1,005,000
16601 Gothard St #A, Huntington Beach 08/24/2007
16742 Rhone Ln, Huntington Beach 1,412 06/08/2020 $770,000
15555 Huntington Village Ln, Huntington Beach 04/03/2018
16621 Viewpoint Ln, Huntington Beach
16792 Rhone Ln, Huntington Beach 2,152 12/17/2021
7922 Moonshadow Cir #5, Huntington Beach 12/04/2023
16811 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach 8,443 06/10/2015 $6,107,000
16701 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach 20,246 07/31/2024 $22,000,000
16751 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach 27,161 11/05/2025 $16,500,000
7551 Vantage Dr, Huntington Beach 2,588 10/11/2016